click here to skip navigation menuclick to access site map
City Schools Global Navigation
*
* School Board * Staff *
* Home * About Us * Schools * * Parents * * Community *
* Newsroom * * Departments * Students *
* * * *
* * * * *

Welcome to  Baltimore City Public Schools

Google Search Great Kids, great Schools Logo
About City Schools

School Information

Baltimore City Public Schools Online School Directory.

To display detailed information about a school, select a school and click the Go button.

The search results will appear at the bottom of this page. Please scroll down to view your results.

  Download an EXCEL version.

Schools

School NameAddressZipPhoneAreaSchool#Principal/Lead
Abbottston Elementary School  1300 Gorsuch Avenue  21218  443-984-2685E 50 Cathleen Miles 
Academy for College and Career Exploration  1300 W. 36th Street  21211  410-396-7607S 427 Quinhon Goodlowe 
Achievement Academy at Harbor City High School  2555 Harford Road  21218  410-396-6241S 413 Tajah Gross 
Afya Public Charter School  2800 Brendan Avenue  21213  410-485-2102S 337 Katie Marts 
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School  800 Poplar Grove Street  21216  410-396-0520E 145 Hope O'Neil 
Arlington Elementary/Middle School  3705 W. Rogers Avenue  21215  410-396-0567E 234 Emily  Hunter 
Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle School  5001 E. Eager Street  21205  410-396-9090E 243 Danielle  Tillman-Cromartie 
Arundel Elementary/Middle School  2400 Round Road  21225  410-396-1379E 164 Rochelle Machado 
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts  1500 Harlem Avenue  21217  410-396-7701S 430 Tracy Hicks 
Baltimore City College  3220 The Alameda  21218  410-396-6557S 480 Cindy Harcum 
Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys      EMS 375   
Baltimore Community High School  6820 Fait Avenue  21224  443-642-2035 367 Leslie Lewis 
Baltimore Design School  1500 Barclay Street  21202  443-642-2311MS 382 Melissa Patrylo 
Baltimore International Academy  4410 Frankford Avenue  21206  410-426-3650E 335 John Enkiri 
Baltimore IT Academy  900 Woodbourne Avenue  21212  443-642-2067 378 Laurie-Lynn Sutton 
Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women  128 W. Franklin Street  21201  443-642-2048 348 Brenda Hamm 
Baltimore Montessori Public Charter Middle School  1600 Guilford Avenue  21202  410-528-5393S 383 Allison Shecter 
Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School  1600 Guilford Avenue  21202  410-528-5393E 336 Allison Shecter 
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute  1400 W. Cold Spring Lane  21209  410-396-7026S 403 Jacqueline Williams 
Baltimore School for the Arts  712 Cathedral Street  21201  443-642-5165S 415 Christopher Ford 
Banneker Blake Academy for Arts and Sciences      M 357   
Barclay Elementary/Middle School  2900 Barclay Street  21218  410-396-6387E 54 Armanda Carr 
Bard High School Early College      S 362   
Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle School  4301 10th Street  21225  410-396-1357E 124 Chelsea  Watson 
Beechfield Elementary/Middle School  301 S. Beechfield Avenue  21229  410-396-0525E 246 Rene  Walker-Browning 
Belmont Elementary School  1406 N. Ellamont Street  21216  410-396-0579E 217 Tiffany Etheridge 
Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove  1201 Cambria Street  21225  410-396-1373S 239 Christopher Battaglia 
Bluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West  2000 Edgewood Street  21216  443-642-2110 364 Audrey Freeman 
Booker T. Washington Middle School  1301 McCulloh Street  21217  410-396-7734S 130 Debbie Thomas 
Brehms Lane Elementary School  3536 Brehms Lane  21213  410-396-9150E 231 Wendy Hamlin 
Callaway Elementary School  3701 Fernhill Avenue  21215  410-396-0604E 251 Miguel Cervantes Del Toro 
Calverton Elementary/Middle School  1100 Whitmore Avenue  21216  410-396-0581E 75 Martia Cooper 
Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School  3501 Hillsdale Road  21207  410-396-0940E 256 La Shell Brown Richardson 
Carver Vocational-Technical High School  2201 Presstman Street  21216  410-396-0553S 454 Shionta Somerville 
Cecil Elementary School  2000 Cecil Avenue  21218  410-396-6385E 7 Roxanne  Forr  
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School  1327 Washington Boulevard  21230  410-396-5973E 34 David Wunder 
Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School  801 Bridgeview Road  21225  410-396-1392E 159 Tracey Garrett 
City Neighbors Charter School  4301 Raspe Avenue  21206  410-325-2627E 326 Nicholas Brown 
City Neighbors Hamilton  5609 Sefton Avenue  21214  443-642-2052 346 Obidimma Okobi 
City Neighbors High School  5609 Sefton Avenue  21214  443-642-2119 376 Danique Dolly 
City Springs Elementary/Middle School  100 S. Caroline Street  21231  410-396-9165E 8 Rhonda  Richetta  
Claremont High School  5301 Erdman Avenue  21205  410-545-3380S 307 Kamala Carnes 
Coldstream Park Elementary/Middle School  1400 Exeter Hall Avenue  21218  410-396-6443E 31 Shakera Adkins 
Collington Square Elementary/Middle School  1409 N. Collington Avenue  21213  410-396-9198E 97 Melvin Holmes 
Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle School  100 N. Chester Street  21231  410-396-9300E 27 Marc Martin 
ConneXions: A Community Based Arts School  2801 N. Dukeland Street  21216  443-984-1418S 325 Kelly Caswell 
Coppin Academy  2500 W. North Avenue  21216  410-951-2602S 432 Aisha  Almond 
Creative City Public Charter School  2810 Shirley Avenue   21215  443-642-3600 384 Craig Spilman 
Cross Country Elementary/Middle School  6100 Cross Country Boulevard  21215  410-396-0602E 247 Curtis Durham 
Crossroads School (The)  1601 E. Lombard Street  21231  410-685-0295S 323 Matthew Ebert 
Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle School  4301 West Bay Avenue  21225  410-396-1397E 207  Lynnea Cornish 
Dallas F. Nicholas, Sr., Elementary School  201 E. 21st Street  21218  410-396-4525E 39 Danielle Adams 
Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle School  5025 Dickey Hill Road  21207  410-396-0610E 201 Aaron Clark 
Digital Harbor High School  1100 Covington Street  21230  443-984-1256S 416 Brian  Eyer  
Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr., Elementary School  1400 N. Caroline Street  21213  410-396-1452E 250 Loren  McCaskill  
Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Elementary/Middle School  2501 Seabury Road  21225  410-396-1366E 160 Valerie  Hooper 
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Elementary/Middle School  3750 Greenspring Avenue  21211  410-396-0756E 254 Rachel Brunson 
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School  3935 Hilton Road  21215  410-396-0636E 58 Otis Lee 
Dr. Rayner Browne Elementary/Middle School  1000 N. Montford Avenue  21213  410-396-9239E 25 Tetra Jackson 
Eager Street Academy  401 E. Eager Street  21202  410-209-4091S 884 Laura D'Anna 
Edgecombe Circle Elementary/Middle School  2835 Virginia Avenue  21215  410-396-0550E 62 Sharone Brinkley-Parker 
Edgewood Elementary School  1900 Edgewood Street  21216  410-396-0532E 67 Kimberly Sollers 
Edmondson-Westside High School  501 N. Athol Avenue  21229  410-396-0685S 400 Karl Perry 
Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership School  2100 Ashland Avenue  21205  443-642-2060 368 Katrina Foster 
Empowerment Academy  851 Braddish Avenue  21216  443-984-2381E 262 Marie Laur Parfait-Davis 
Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary School  1624 Eutaw Place   21217  410-396-0779E 11 Evon Hewitt 
Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood High School  1001 W. Saratoga Street  21223  410-396-1290S 178 Tammatha  Woodhouse  
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle School  3801 Fallstaff Road  21215  410-396-0682E 241 Faith  Hibbert  
Federal Hill Preparatory  1040 William Street  21230  410-396-1207E 45 Sara Long 
Forest Park High School  3701 Eldorado Avenue  21207  410-396-0753S 406 Monica Dailey 
Fort Worthington Elementary School  2701 E. Oliver Street  21213  410-396-9161E 85 Donald Presswood 
Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School  1425 E. Fort Avenue  21230  410-396-1503E 76 Mary  Boswell-McComas 
Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School  1400 W. Lexington Street  21223  410-396-0795E 95 Terry  Patton  
Frederick Douglass High School  2301 Gwynns Falls Parkway  21217  410-396-7821S 450 Patricia Hunter 
Frederick Elementary School  2501 Frederick Avenue  21223  410-396-0830E 260 Yozmin Draper 
Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology  2500 E. Northern Parkway  21214  443-642-5616S 339 Katrice Wiley 
Furley Elementary School  4633 Furley Avenue  21206  410-396-9094E 206 Greta Cephas 
Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy  1200 N. Pennsylvania Avenue  21217  410-396-0882E 125 Debra Santos 
Gardenville Elementary School  5300 Belair Road  21206  410-396-6382E 211 Anthony Brooks 
Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle School  2800 Ailsa Avenue  21214  410-396-6361E 212 Omotayo Ola Niyi 
George W.F. McMechen School  4411 Garrison Boulevard  21215  410-396-0980S 177 Tamika Daniels 
George Washington Elementary School  800 Scott Street  21230  410-396-1445E 22 Christophe Turk 
Gilmor Elementary School  1311 N. Gilmor Street  21217  410-396-0820E 107 Mark Bongiovanni 
Glenmount Elementary/Middle School  6211 Walther Avenue  21206  410-396-6366E 235 Benjamin Mosley 
Govans Elementary School  5801 York Road  21212  410-396-6396E 213 Linda  Taylor  
Graceland Park/O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle School  6300 O'Donnell Street  21224  410-396-9083E 240 Johanna Mullally 
Green School of Baltimore (The)  2851 Kentucky Avenue  21213  410-488-5312E 332 Katherine  Primm  
Green Street Academy  201 North Bend Road  21229  443-642-2068 377 Crystal Harden-Lindsey 
Grove Park Elementary/Middle School  5545 Kennison Avenue  21215  410-396-0822E 224 Tracye  Carter 
Guilford Elementary/Middle School  4520 York Road  21212  410-396-6358E 214 Brian Jones 
Gwynns Falls Elementary School  2700 Gwynns Falls Parkway  21216  410-396-0638E 60 Anthony Felder 
Hamilton Elementary/Middle School  6101 Old Harford Road  21214  410-396-6375E 236 Patricia Otway Drummond 
Hampden Elementary/Middle School  3608 Chestnut Avenue  21211  410-396-6004E 55 Khaleel Desaque 
Hampstead Hill Academy  500 S. Linwood Avenue  21224  410-396-9146E 47 Matthew Hornbeck 
Harford Heights Elementary School  1919 N. Broadway  21213  410-396-9341E 37 Tiffany Cole 
Harlem Park Elementary/Middle School  1401 W. Lafayette Avenue  21217  410-396-0633E 35 Bettye Adams 
Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School  4517 Hazelwood Avenue  21206  410-396-9098E 210 Jerry  Allen 
Heritage High School  2801 Saint Lo Drive  21213  410-396-6637S 425 Stephanie Farmer 
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 215  3223 E. Pratt Street  21224  410-396-9381E 215 Nancy Fagan 
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 237  231 S. Eaton Street  21224  443-642-2792E 237 Denise Ashley 
Hilton Elementary School  3301 Carlisle Avenue  21216  410-396-0634E 21 Danielle Henson  
Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School (The)  507 W. Preston Street  21201  410-396-0783E 122 Kelvin Bridgers 
Holabird Elementary/Middle School  1500 Imla Street  21224  410-396-9086E 229 Anthony Ruby 
Independence School Local I  1250 W. 36th Street   21211  443-642-2504S 333 Kelly Caswell 
Inner Harbor East Academy  200 N. Central Avenue  21202  410-537-5890E 329 Pedro Cartagena 
James McHenry Elementary/Middle School  31 S. Schroeder Street  21223  410-396-1621E 10 Patrick Harris  
James Mosher Elementary School  2400 W. Mosher Street  21216  410-396-0506E 144 Octavia Hopkins 
John Eager Howard Elementary School  2011 Linden Avenue  21217  410-396-0837E 61 Tamara Hanson 
John Ruhrah Elementary/Middle School  701 Rappolla Street  21224  410-396-9125E 228 Mary  Donnelly  
Johnston Square Elementary School  1101 Valley Street  21202  410-396-1477E 16 Raymond Braxton 
KASA (Knowledge and Success Academy)  201 North Bend Road  21229  443-642-2670S 342 Tony Edwards 
KIPP Harmony Academy  4701 Greenspring Avenue  21209  443-642-2027EM 347 Natalia Walter, Mike Lucas 
Lakeland Elementary/Middle School  2921 Stranden Road  21230  410-396-1406E 12 Najib Jammal 
Lakewood Elementary School  2625 Federal Street  21213  410-396-9158E 86 Teresa Cooper 
Langston Hughes Elementary School  5011 Arbutus Avenue  21215  410-396-7827E 5 Gloria  Pulley  
Leith Walk Elementary/Middle School  1235 Sherwood Avenue  21239  410-396-6380E 245 James Sargent 
Liberty Elementary School  3901 Maine Avenue  21207  410-396-0571E 64 Joseph Manko 
Lillie May Carroll Jackson School      EM 371   
Lockerman Bundy Elementary School  301 N. Pulaski Street  21223  410-396-1364E 261 Kimberly Hill 
Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle School  1600 Arlington Avenue  21239  410-396-7463E 313 Roslyn  Canosa 
Lyndhurst Elementary School  621 Wildwood Parkway  21229  410-396-0503E 88 Sherelle  Lowe 
Maree G. Farring Elementary/Middle School  300 Pontiac Avenue  21225  410-396-1404E 203 Benjamin  Crandall 
Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School  100 E. 26th Street  21218  410-396-6509E 53 Pamela  Smith 
Maritime Industries Academy  5001 Sinclair Lane  21206  410-396-0242S 431 Tawney Manning 
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School at Bentalou  220 N. Bentalou Street  21223  410-396-1385E 150 Nikia Carter 
Mary E. Rodman Elementary School  3510 W. Mulberry Street  21229  410-396-0508E 204 Michele Broom 
Maryland Academy of Technology and Health Sciences  2801 N. Dukeland Street  21216  410-545-0955S 331 Lauren Brown 
Matthew A. Henson Elementary School  1600 N. Payson Street  21217  410-396-0776E 29 David Guzman 
Medfield Heights Elementary School  4300 Buchanan Avenue  21211  410-396-6460E 249 Amber  Kilcoyne  
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School  3500 Hillen Road  21218  410-396-6496S 410 Craig Rivers 
Midtown Academy  1398 W. Mount Royal Avenue  21217  410-225-3257E 321 Kathleen  O'Hanlon  
Monarch Academy Public Charter School  2525 Kirk Avenue  21218  443-642-2402E 381 Sundai Riggins 
Montebello Elementary/Middle School  2040 E. 32nd Street  21218  410-396-6576E 44 Lorna Hanley 
Moravia Park Elementary School  6201 Frankford Avenue  21206  410-396-9096E 105 Tadem Daniels 
Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School  2601 Tolley Street  21230  410-396-3426E 220 Nichelle Johnson 
Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School  121 McMechen Street  21217  410-396-0864E 66 Job Grotsky 
Mount Washington School (The)  1801 Sulgrave Avenue  21209  410-396-6354E 221 Ashley Cook 
NACA Freedom and Democracy II  2500 E. Northern Parkway  21214  443-642-2031 349 Linda Johnson Brown 
National Academy Foundation  540 N. Caroline Street  21205  443-984-1594S 421 Danielle Rembert 
New Era Academy  2700 Seamon Avenue   21225  443-984-2415S 422 Sandra Howard Simmons 
New Hope Academy  900 Druid Hill Avenue  21201  410-396-0774S 345 James Young 
New Song Academy  1530 Presstman Street  21217  410-728-2091E 322 Nancy Neilson 
North Bend Elementary/Middle School  181 North Bend Road  21229  410-396-0376E 81 Patricia Burrell 
Northeast Middle School  5001 Moravia Road  21206  410-396-9220S 49 Chanta Booker 
Northwestern High School  6900 Park Heights Avenue  21215  410-396-0646S 401 Saeed Hill 
Northwood Appold Community Academy  4417 Loch Raven Boulevard  21218  410-323-9546E 330 Evelyn Perry  
Northwood Elementary School  5201 Loch Raven Boulevard  21239  410-396-6377E 242 Erita Adams 
Patterson High School  100 Kane Street  21224  410-396-9276S 405 Vance Benton 
Patterson Park Public Charter School  27 N. Lakewood Avenue  21224  410-558-1230E 327 Charles Kramer 
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School  1400 Orleans Street  21231  443-642-4478S 414 Tammy Mays 
Pimlico Elementary/Middle School  4849 Pimlico Road  21215  410-396-0876E 223 Elneeta Jones 
Reach! Partnership School (The)  2801 Saint Lo Drive  21213  443-642-2291S 341 Michael  Frederick 
Reginald F. Lewis High School  6401 Pioneer Drive  21214  410-545-1746S 419 Daric Jackson 
Renaissance Academy  1301 McCulloh Street  21217  443-984-3164S 433 Nikkia Rowe 
Robert W. Coleman Elementary School  2400 Windsor Avenue  21216  410-396-0764E 142 Carlillian Thompson 
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle School  4300 Sidehill Road  21229  410-396-0528E 89 Nakeisha  Savage 
Roland Park Elementary/Middle School  5207 Roland Avenue  21210  410-396-6420E 233 Nicholas D'Ambrosio  
Roots and Branches School  1807 Harlem Avenue  21217  443-642-2320E 379 Anne Rossi 
Rosemont Elementary/Middle School  2777 Presstman Street  21216  410-396-0574E 63 Dwayne Wheeler 
Samuel F.B. Morse Elementary School  424 S. Pulaski Street  21223  410-396-1355E 98 Tracey Pratt 
Sarah M. Roach Elementary School  3434 Old Frederick Road  21229  410-396-0511E 73 Renata Plummer 
Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary School  150 W. West Street  21230  410-396-4325E 314 Lillian Cockrell 
Sinclair Lane Elementary School  3880 Sinclair Lane  21213  410-396-9117E 248 Roxanne  Thorn-Lumpkins 
Southwest Baltimore Charter School  1300 Herkimer Street  21223  443-984-3385E 328 Jaime Stone 
Stadium School  1300 Gorsuch Avenue  21218  443-984-2682S 15 Shana Hall 
Steuart Hill Academic Academy  30 S. Gilmor Street  21223  410-396-1387E 4 Tanyaneka  Lipscomb 
Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle School  600 N. Patterson Park Avenue  21205  410-396-9247E 13 Jael Yon 
Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle School  605 Dryden Drive  21229  410-396-0534E 232 Angela Henry 
Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle School  100 E. Heath Street  21230  410-396-1575E 84 James  Dendinger  
Tunbridge Public Charter School  5504 York Road  21212  410-323-8692 373 Sheila Adams 
Vanguard Collegiate Middle School  5000 Truesdale Avenue  21206  443-642-2069 374 Esther Wallace 
Violetville Elementary/Middle School  1207 Pine Heights Avenue  21229  410-396-1416E 226 Catherine  Reinholdt  
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy  100 N. Calhoun Street  21223  443-984-2831S 429 Starletta  Jackson  
W.E.B. DuBois High School  2201 Pinewood Avenue  21214  410-396-6435S 418 Rudean Harris  
Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle School  820 E. 43rd Street  21212  410-396-6271E 134 Shantay McKinily 
Waverly Elementary/Middle School  3400 Ellerslie Avenue  21218  410-396-6394E 51 Amanda Rice 
Western High School  4600 Falls Road  21209  410-396-7040S 407 Michelle White 
Westport Academy  2401 Nevada Street  21230  410-396-3396E 225 Melody Locke 
Westside Elementary School  2235 N. Fulton Avenue  21217  410-396-0628E 24 Brian Pluim 
William Paca Elementary School  200 N. Lakewood Avenue  21224  410-396-9148E 83 Stacey Place 
William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle School  701 Gold Street  21217  410-396-0800E 28 Federico Adams 
William S. Baer School  2001 N. Warwick Avenue  21216  410-396-0833E 301 Patrick Crouse 
Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle School  4001 Alto Road  21216  410-396-0595E 87 Corey Basmajian 
Wolfe Street Academy  245 S. Wolfe Street  21231  410-396-9140E 23 Mark Gaither 
Woodhome Elementary/Middle School  7300 Moyer Avenue  21234  410-396-6398E 205 Shontel Douglas 
Yorkwood Elementary School  5931 Yorkwood Road  21239  410-396-6364E 219 Tonya  Combs Redd  

Back To Top
Service/Programs

Program NameAddressZipPhoneAreaSchool#Principal/Lead
Alternative Elementary School  3301 Carlisle Ave  21216  443-642-3536S 859 Danielle Henson 
Career Academy  101 W. 24th St  21218  410-396-7454S 854 Gus Herrington 
Home and Hospital Program  6900 Park Heights Ave  21215  410-396-0775ES 303 Louise Fink 
Middle Alternative Program @ Lombard  1601 E. Pratt St.  21231  410-396-1720S 734 Rosa Carmon 
Success Academy  200 E. North Ave  21202  443-642-2101S 855 Eugene Chong Qui 
Youth Opportunity  1510 W. Lafayette Ave  21217  410-962-1905S 858 Rhonda Alexander 

Footer Navigation
SITE MAP       |       CONTACT US      |        ABOUT US

©2010 Baltimore City Public Schools   200 East North Ave.   Baltimore MD 21202.      (443) 984-2000   All Rights Reserved.